Committees

Chair: Nikolay Borisov, Saint-Petersburg State University, ITMO University, Russia

 

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

Svetlana Ahlborn, Johann Wolfgang Goethe University, Frankfurt-am-M., Germany

Francisco Andrade, University of Minho, Portugal

Roman Backer, Adam Mickevich University, Torun, Poland

Arunoday Bajpai, Agra College, Dr BRA University, Agra, India

Larisa Beliaeva, Herzen State Pedagogical University of Russia, Russia

Vladimír Benko, Slovak National Corpus, Ľ. Štúr Institute of Linguistics, Slovak Academy of Sciences, Bratislava University, Slovakia

Sandra Birzer, Insbruck University, Austria

Radomir Bolgov, Saint Petersburg State University, Russia

Gregg Bucken-Knapp, University of Gothenburg, Sweden

Andrei Chugunov, ITMO University, Russia

Hong Thu Dao, Hanoi University of Science and Technology, Vietnam

Alexei Dobrov, Saint-Petersburg State University, Russia

Olga Filatova, St.-Petersburg State University, Russia

Radovan Garabík, Slovak National Corpus, Ľ. Štúr Institute of Linguistics, Slovak Academy of Sciences, Slovakia

Claire Gardent, French National Center for Scientific Research (CNRS), Villers les Nancy, France

Erica Gorbak, University of Buenos Aires, Argentina

Tatjana Gornostaja, Tilde, Riga, Latvia

Mayis Gulaliyev, Institute of Economics of Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences, Azerbaijan

Katerina Kabassi, TEI of Ionian islands, Greece

Marie Khokhlova, Saint-Petersburg State University, Russia

Mikhail Kopotev, Helsinki University, Finland

Michal Křen, Czech National Corpus, Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic

Sarai Lastra, University of Turabo, Puerto Rico

Jeremy Lewis, Huntingdon College, USA (GtC co-chair)

Marie-Hélène Caillol, LEAP / Franck Biancheri Network, EU

Antonio Marturano, University of Rome Tor Vergata, Italy (ITC co-chair)

Olga Mitrofanova, Saint-Petersburg State University, Russia

Elena Morozova, Kuban State University, Russia

Karel Pala, Masaryk University, Brno, Czech Republic (ITCL co-chair)

Prabir Panda, Independent Researcher, India

Daniel Pimienta, Funredes, Dominican Republic

Lidia Pivovarova, Helsinki University, Finland

Dmitry Prokudin, Saint Petersburg State University, Russia

Miguel Rocha de Sousa, University of Évora, Portugal

Alexandr Rosen, Charles University, Prague, Czech Republic

Liudmila Rychkova, Yanka Kupala State University of Grodno, Belarus

Carlos Henrique Viera Santana, State University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Olga Scrivner, Indiana University, Bloomington, USA

Sangeeta Sharma, University of Rajasthan, India

Leonid Smorgunov, Saint Petersburg State University, Russia (GtC co-chair)

Stan Szpakowicz, University of Ottawa, Canada

Arthur Tatnall, Victoria University, Australia

Irina Temnikova, Qatar Computing Research Institute, Qatar

Lidiya Timofeeva, RANEPA, Russia

Irina Tolstikova, ITMO University, Russia (ITC co-chair)

Alessandro Torre, University of Bari, Italy

Alice Trindade, Instituto Superior de Ciências Sociais e Políticas, Portugal

Elpida Tzafestas, Univeristy of Athens, Greece

Natalia Vasilyeva, Saint Petersburg State University, Russia

Lech Zacher, Kozminski Business School, Poland

Victor Zakharov, Saint Petersburg University, Russia (ITCL co-chair)

 

ORGANIZATION COMMITTEE

Philip Kazin, ITMO University, Russia (Head)

Dmitry Prokudin, St.Petersburg State University, ITMO University, Russia (Co-Head, Program Director)

Radomir Bolgov, St.Petersburg State University, Russia (Program Coordinator)

Elena Yel’kina, ITMO University, Russia (ITC-2017 Coordinator)

Victor Zakharov, St.Petersburg State University, Russia (ITCL-2017 Coordinator)

Kirill Neverov, St.Petersburg State University, Russia (GtC-2017 Coordinator)